07th of May

2015 General Election

Schools involved: 85

Total Voters: 36983

You can join this election by Thursday, 07th of May 2015, if you register to Mock Elections

On Thursday 7th May voters will go to the polls to elect 650 new MPs across the UK. As the tightest election battle for years dominates the news, young people across the country will have their say as they get involved in the excitement and drama of Mock Elections in Schools, preparing to cast their vote for the candidate and party of their choice. Register your school result by 10pm on Thursday 7th May. The national result will be announced week commencing 11th May.

You can join this election by Thursday, 07th of May 2015, if you register to Mock Elections

Schools participating

  • The Hathershaw College

    Constituency: Oldham West and Royton

    Voters: 953

  • Eagle House School

    Constituency: Bracknell

    Voters: 250

  • Waldegrave

    Constituency: Twickenham

    Voters: 1000

  • London Academy of Excellence

    Constituency: West Ham

    Voters: 35

  • Brockdish CEVC Primary School

    Constituency: South West Norfolk

    Voters: 15

  • Desborough College

    Constituency: Maidenhead

    Voters: 198

  • London Academy of Excellence

    Constituency: West Ham

    Voters: 400

  • Town Farm Primary School

    Constituency: Spelthorne

    Voters: 60

  • Queen Elizabeth Grammar School

    Constituency: Penrith and The Border

    Voters: 575

  • Childwall Sports and Science Academy

    Constituency: Norwich South

    Voters:

  • Haberdashers' Aske's Hatcham College

    Constituency: Lewisham, Deptford

    Voters: 1300

  • Bressingham Primary School

    Constituency: South Norfolk

    Voters: 100

  • Holte School

    Constituency: North East Somerset

    Voters: 1,400

  • The Hollins Technology College

    Constituency: Hyndburn

    Voters: 160

  • Tiffin School

    Constituency: Kingston and Surbiton

    Voters: 851

  • Langtree School

    Constituency: Henley

    Voters: 360

  • West Horndon Primary School

    Constituency: Brentwood and Ongar

    Voters: 120

  • Eagle House School

    Constituency:

    Voters:

  • Avigdor Hirsh Torah Temimah

    Constituency: Brent Cross

    Voters: 250

  • Holme Grange School

    Constituency: Bracknell

    Voters: 190

  • St. Joseph's Catholic High School

    Constituency:

    Voters: 421

  • Blaengarw Primary School

    Constituency: Bridgend

    Voters: 120

  • Moor End Academy

    Constituency: Huddersfield

    Voters: 800

  • St Paul's Catholic High School

    Constituency: Manchester, Withington

    Voters: 450

  • Shoreham Academy

    Constituency:

    Voters:

  • College Park School

    Constituency:

    Voters:

  • Childwall Sports and Science Academy

    Constituency: Liverpool, Wavertree

    Voters: 900

  • Avalon School

    Constituency: Wirral West

    Voters: 100

  • Westbourne Academy

    Constituency:

    Voters:

  • Kinlet Primary School

    Constituency:

    Voters:

  • Liphook Church of England Junior School

    Constituency:

    Voters:

  • Westbourne School

    Constituency:

    Voters:

  • St. Joseph's Catholic High School

    Constituency:

    Voters:

  • Balshaw's CE High school

    Constituency: South Ribble

    Voters: 950

  • 20th Finchley Cub and Scout Group

    Constituency: Finchley and Golders Green

    Voters: 35

  • King Ethelbert School

    Constituency: North Thanet

    Voters: 800

  • Ecton Brook Primary School

    Constituency: Northampton South

    Voters: 600

  • Wester Hailes Education Centre

    Constituency: Edinburgh South West

    Voters: 200

You must have JavaScript Enabled to view this map.

Previous Elections