Liberal Democrats

General Election 2010

Schools involved: 528

Total Voters: 302403

Party with most seats: Liberal Democrats

The General Election was held on May 6th 2010.

Results

Schools participating

  • Zakaria Muslim Girls High School

    Constituency: Batley and Spen

    Voters: 167

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Tyldesley Primary School

    Constituency: Leigh

    Voters: 28

    Winner:


    View Results

  • heathcote school and science college

    Constituency: Chingford and Woodford Green

    Voters: 892

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • St James School

    Constituency: Exeter

    Voters: 200

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Notre Dame High School

    Constituency: Inverclyde

    Voters: 443

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Haywood Engineering College

    Constituency: Stoke-on Trent North

    Voters: 800

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Haywood Engineering College

    Constituency: Stoke-on Trent North

    Voters: 800

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Crowmoor Primary School

    Constituency: Shrewbury and Atcham

    Voters: 186

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Bohunt Community School

    Constituency: East Hampshire

    Voters: 1260

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • King’s College School

    Constituency: Wimbledon

    Voters: 464

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Hollybrook School

    Constituency:

    Voters:

    Winner: Scottish National Party


    View Results

  • Redwood Secondary School

    Constituency: Rochdale

    Voters: 176

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Wren Academy

    Constituency: Finchley and Golders Green

    Voters: 368

    Winner: Monster Raving Looney Party


    View Results

  • Farnham Heath End School

    Constituency: South West Surrey

    Voters: 1010

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Ysgol Bryn Coch

    Constituency: Clywd West

    Voters: 350

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Acle St Edmund Primary School

    Constituency: Broadland

    Voters: 172

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Drumragh Integrated College

    Constituency: Fermanagh & South Tyrone

    Voters: 400

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Ormiston Sandwell Community Academy

    Constituency: West Bromwich West

    Voters: 242

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Presdales School

    Constituency: South Thanet

    Voters: 423

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Little Dewchurch Primary

    Constituency: Hereford and South Herefordshire

    Voters: 21

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • meole brace school science college

    Constituency: Shrewbury and Atcham

    Voters: 995

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Sir William Borlase's Grammar School

    Constituency: Beaconsfield

    Voters: 300

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Christ's College

    Constituency: Finchley and Golders Green

    Voters: 696

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Settle College

    Constituency: Skipton and Ripon

    Voters: 469

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Settle College

    Constituency: Skipton and Ripon

    Voters: 469

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Settle College

    Constituency: Skipton and Ripon

    Voters: 469

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Winton Arts & Media College

    Constituency: Bournemouth East

    Voters: 698

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Leckford Place School

    Constituency: Oxford West and Abingdon

    Voters: 150

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • St Hilda's CE Primary School

    Constituency: Wyre and Preston North

    Voters: 200

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Northwood College

    Constituency: Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner

    Voters: 267

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Northwood College

    Constituency: Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner

    Voters: 267

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Halkirk Primary School

    Constituency: Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross

    Voters: 50

    Winner: Scottish National Party


    View Results

  • Boroughbridge High School

    Constituency: Harrogate and Knaresborough

    Voters: 700

    Winner:


    View Results

  • The Minster School

    Constituency: Newark

    Voters: 1402

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Constituency: Edinburgh North and Leith

    Voters: 450

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Colchester Royal Grammar School

    Constituency: Colchester

    Voters: 850

    Winner: The Green Party


    View Results

  • St. Hilda's School

    Constituency: Hertsmere

    Voters: 93

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Constituency: Siitingbourne and Sheppey

    Voters: 700

    Winner: Monster Raving Loony Party


    View Results

  • Rossall School

    Constituency: Lancaster and Fleetwood

    Voters: 193

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Wood Green High School

    Constituency: West Bromwich West

    Voters: 469

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • wilmslow high school

    Constituency: Tatton

    Voters: 1000

    Winner:


    View Results

  • The Waid Academy

    Constituency: North East Fife

    Voters: 450

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Christ's College

    Constituency: Guildford

    Voters: 198

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • FTC

    Constituency: Scunthorpe

    Voters:

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Katharine Lady Berkeley's School

    Constituency: The Cotswolds

    Voters: 1215

    Winner: Independent


    View Results

  • Harris City Academy Crystal Palace

    Constituency: Croydon North

    Voters: 1300

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Westminster Academy

    Constituency: Cities of London and Westminister

    Voters: 900

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Westminster Academy

    Constituency: Cities of London and Westminister

    Voters: 900

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Constituency: Beckenham

    Voters: 804

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Mount Carmel RC Technology College

    Constituency: Islington North

    Voters: 480

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Highgate School

    Constituency: Hornsey and Wood Green

    Voters: 773

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Blue Coat School

    Constituency: Coventry South

    Voters: 1300

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Grasby All Saints Church of England Primary School

    Constituency: Gainsborough

    Voters: 111

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • South Wirral High School

    Constituency: Wirral South

    Voters: 1150

    Winner: Democratic Unionist Party


    View Results

  • Farringtons School

    Constituency: Perth and North Perthshire

    Voters: 450

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Bearsden Primary School

    Constituency: East Dunbartonshire

    Voters: 230

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Harrogate Ladies' College

    Constituency: Harrogate and Knaresborough

    Voters: 324

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Hampton College

    Constituency: North West Cambridgeshire

    Voters: 750

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Hampton College

    Constituency: North West Cambridgeshire

    Voters: 750

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Hampton College

    Constituency: North West Cambridgeshire

    Voters: 750

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Wellington College

    Constituency: Bracknell

    Voters: 930

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Wellington College

    Constituency: Bracknell

    Voters: 930

    Winner:


    View Results

  • James

    Constituency: Luton South

    Voters: 1000

    Winner:


    View Results

  • James

    Constituency: Louth and Horncastle

    Voters: 1

    Winner:


    View Results

  • James

    Constituency: Louth and Horncastle

    Voters: 1

    Winner:


    View Results

  • James

    Constituency: Louth and Horncastle

    Voters: 1

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Manuden Primary School

    Constituency: Saffron Walden

    Voters: 26

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • St Cuthbert Mayne School

    Constituency: Torbay

    Voters: 1100

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Thorns Community College

    Constituency: Stourbridge

    Voters: 844

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Chawton CE Primary School

    Constituency: East Hampshire

    Voters: 140

    Winner: Animaniacs


    View Results

  • Blundell's school

    Constituency: Tiverton and Honiton

    Voters: 550

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Christ College

    Constituency: Cheltenham and Amersham

    Voters: 620

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • St John Rigby College

    Constituency: Makerfield

    Voters:

    400

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • Culford Preparatory School

    Constituency:

    Voters:

    230

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Seaford head Community College

    Constituency: Lewes

    Voters: 800

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Farringtons School

    Constituency: Bromley and Chislehurst

    Voters: 260

    Winner: UKIP


    View Results

  • Prince William School

    Constituency: Corby

    Voters: 1,100

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Portland Place School

    Constituency: Cities of London and Westminister

    Voters: 300

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Portland Place School

    Constituency: Cities of London and Westminister

    Voters: 300

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Portland Place School

    Constituency: Cities of London and Westminister

    Voters: 300

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Childwall School

    Constituency: Liverpool, Wavertree

    Voters: 500

    Winner: The Labour Party


    View Results

  • deStafford

    Constituency: East Surrey

    Voters: 613

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Constituency: West Dorset

    Voters:

    158

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Devonport High School for Boys

    Constituency: Plymouth, Sutton and Devenport

    Voters: 1200

    Winner: The Green Party


    View Results

  • Constituency: North Somerset

    Voters: 1413

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Backwell School

    Constituency: Saffron Walden

    Voters: 700

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • heathcote school and science college

    Constituency: Chingford and Woodford Green

    Voters: 892

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Constituency: Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

    Voters: 55464

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Constituency: Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

    Voters: 288

    Winner:


    View Results

  • St. Margaret Ward Catholic School and Arts College

    Constituency: Stoke-on Trent North

    Voters: 1000

    Winner: Finish School at 12 o'Clock on Fridays party


    View Results

  • Constituency: Newcastle-upon-Tyne North

    Voters: 1

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Constituency: Newcastle-upon-Tyne North

    Voters: 1

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Langley Park School for Boys

    Constituency: Beckenham

    Voters: 329

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Millais

    Constituency: Horsham

    Voters: 830

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • Casterton Business & Enterprise College

    Constituency: Rutland and Melton

    Voters: 762

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • St.Josephs R.C. V.A. Primary School

    Constituency: Bristol West

    Voters: 394

    Winner: The Liberal Democrats


    View Results

  • The Bishop's Stortford High School

    Constituency: Hertford and Stortford

    Voters: 921

    Winner: The Conservative Party


    View Results

  • Littleover Community School

    Constituency: Derby North

    Voters: 1262

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Littleover Community School

    Constituency: Derby North

    Voters: 1262

    Winner:


    View Results

  • Hamilton College

    Constituency: Lanark and Hamilton East

    Voters: 337

    Winner: Scottish National Party


    View Results

You must have JavaScript Enabled to view this map.

Previous Elections